2017 Illumination Merit Award Recipients

Section Anchorage
Project: Quinhagak Qasigih and school renovation
Designer Name: Bill Starn
Company: Stantec

Project: State Library, Archive & Museum
Designer Name: Ken Ratcliffes
Company: AMC Engineers

 

Section Atlanta
Project: Steelcase Showroom
Designer Name: James Youngston
Company: Gabler-Youngston

Project: Confidential Conference Center
Designer Name: James Youngston
Company: Gabler-Youngston

Project: Hilton Hotel – West Palm Beach, Florida
Designer Name: Hilary Wainer
Company: Lux et Veritas Design, Inc.

 

Section Boston
Project: Partners HealthCare System Headquarters Exterior
Designer Name: Carrie Hawley
Company: HLB Lighting Design

Project: Bryant University – Academic Innovation Center
Designer Name: Ervin Kulenica
Company: EYP

Project: Muzieko Children’s Museum of Bulgaria
Designer Name: Steven Rosen, FIALD
Company: Available Light

Project: CJ Blossom Park Research & Development Center
Designer Name: Sara Schonour
Company: CannonDesign

Project: Cambridge HQ
Designer Name: D. Schwep
Company: Perkins & Will
Project: Bryant University – Academic Innovation Center
Designer Name: Ervin Kulenica
Company: EYP

Project: Brigham and Women’s Hospital NICU
Designer Name: David Pires
Company: TRO

Project: Chapel of the Blessed Sacrament, Cathedral of the Holy Cross
Designer Name: Chris Ripman
Company: Ripman Lighting Consultants

 

Section Chicago
Project: Wintrust Financial Corporation
Designer Name: Jim Baney, IALD, LC, LEED AP
Company: Schuler Shook

Project: Dekalb Public Library
Designer Name: Gwen Grossman
Company: Gwen Grossman Lighting Design

Project: UI Labs
Designer Name: Robert Shook
Company: Schuler Shook

Project: John Hancock Center Lobby Upgrade
Designer Name: Jim Baney, IALD, LC, LEED AP
Company: Schuler Shook

Project: SmithGroupJJR Chicago Office Relocation
Designer Name: Katy Boat, Electrical Engineer
Company: SmithGroupJJR

Project: Apartment in the Sky
Designer Name: Anne Kustner Haser
Company: Anne Kustner Lighting Design

Project: Railway Exchange Building Exterior Facade Renovation
Designer Name: Shanna Olson
Company: KJWW Engineering Consultants

Project: Writers Theatre
Designer Name: Avraham Mor
Company: Lightswitch

Project: The Christ Hospital – Joint and Spine Center
Designer Name: Jim Baney
Company: Schuler Shook

Project: Illumination: Tree Lights at The Morton Arboretum
Designer Name: John Featherstone
Company: Lightswitch

Project: Morningstar Chicago, 14th Floor
Designer Name: Jim Baney
Company: Schuler Shook

Project: Lighting Inspiration Center
Designer Name: Michael Lehman
Company: Illyria Creative

Project: Writers Theatre
Designer Name: Avraham Mor
Company: Lightswitch

 

Section Cleveland
Project: Watson-Curtze Mansion and Carriage House
Designer Name: Marian K. Perez
Company: Karpinski Engineering

Project: Cleveland State University – Center for Innovation in Medical Professions
Designer Name: Marian K Perez
Company: Karpinski Engineering

 

Section Columbus
Project: Columbus Metropolitan Library, Main Branch
Designer Name: Ardra Zinkon, CLD, IALD
Company: Tec Studio

 

Section Dallas
Project: Forty Five Ten on Main
Designer Name: Jacob Gerber
Company: Essential Light Design Studio

Project: Hall Arts
Designer Name: Scott Oldner
Company: Scott Oldner Lighting Design

Project: Bed Bath & Beyond Common Lobby at Liberty View
Designer Name: Maggie Dusing
Company: Essential Light Design Studio

Project: USACE 13th CAB ASB Hangar, Fort Carson, CO
Designer Name: Kimberly Smith
Company: Jacobs

Project: Old Parkland West Campus Building Facades + Plaza
Designer Name: Erin Moody
Company: studio e lighting

Project: Temple Emanu-El Stern Chapel
Designer Name: Andy Lang
Company: Lang Lighting Design, Inc.

 

Section Denver
Project: LA Metro Division 14 Expo Light Rail Operations and Maintenance Facility
Designer Name: Rachel Fitzgerald
Company: RNL

Project: Oogway
Designer Name: Robert Singer
Company: Robert Singer and Associates

Project: T-Mobile Arena
Designer Name: Steve Peterson
Company: ME Engineers Inc./Illume

Project: Colorado State Capitol Chambers Restoration
Designer Name: Jon Brooks
Company: AE Design

 

Section Des Moines
Project: The Monster Roller Coaster Lighting
Designer Name: Mike Lambert
Company: KCL Engineering

Project: The Monster Roller Coaster Track and Ground Lighting
Designer Name: Mike Lambert
Company: KCL Engineering

 

Section Detroit
Project: General Motors Design Dome Renovation
Designer Name: Rodrigo Manriquez
Company: SmithGroupJJR

Project: Western Michigan University New Campus Dining Facility
Designer Name: Matt Alleman
Company: SmithGroupJJR

Project: Porta di Roma Retail and Entertainment Complex Lighting Design
Designer Name: Rodrigo Manriquez
Company: SmithGroupJJR

Project: University of Michigan Clements Library Renovation and Addition
Designer Name: Luke Renwick
Company: SmithGroupJJR

Project: Our Lady Queen of Martyrs
Designer Name: Robert White
Company: Illuminart

Project: University of Pennsylvania Stephen A. Levin Natural & Behavioral Sciences Building
Designer Name: Matt Alleman
Company: SmithGroupJJR

 

Section District of Columbia
Project: City Center D.C. Office Lobby
Designer Name: Claude R. Engle, Sr.
Company: Claude R. Engle Lighting Consultants

Project: 5333 Connecticut Avenue
Designer Name: Maureen Moran
Company: MCLA

Project: Noblis Headquarters
Designer Name: Patrice Mulhern
Company: SmithGroupJJR

Project: Smithsonian American Art Museum’s Renwick Gallery
Designer Name: Scott Rosenfeld
Company: DLR Group|Westlake Reed Leskosky

 

Section Edmonton
Project: Telus World of Science Edmonton – Aurora Cafe
Designer Name: Josh Bornia
Company: DIALOG

Project: Footbridge Lighting Design
Designer Name: Christopher Barr, P. Tech, LEED AP
Company: Stantec Consulting Ltd.

 

Section Kansas City
Project: Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport
Designer Name: Kathi Vandel
Company: LightWorks, Inc.

Project: UNC: Men’s Basketball Locker Room Renovation
Designer Name: Mark Hershman
Company: Henderson Engineers, Inc.

Project: DeBruce Center
Designer Name: Jana Owens
Company: Henderson Engineers

Project: Wichita Art Museum, Art Garden
Designer Name: Derek Porter
Company: LightWorks, Inc.

Project: Hen House Market at Camelot Court
Designer Name: Jeff Maple
Company: Jeff Maple Design

Project: Capital Federal Hall
Designer Name: Kathi Vandel
Company: LightWorks, Inc.

 

Section Little Rock
Project: Mid-America Science Museum at the Donald W. Reynolds Center
Designer Name: Chad Young
Company: Wittenberg, Delony & Davidson, Inc. Architects

Project: Baptist Health Lobby and Chapel
Designer Name: Haley Robson, LC
Company: Bernhard TME

 

Section Los Angeles
Project: BCCI Builders Corporate Headquarters
Designer Name: Rudy Rodriguez
Company: Illuminate Lighting Design

Project: King of Prussia Mall
Designer Name: Saul Acosta
Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

Project: Westfield Terminal 2 at LAX
Designer Name: Patrick McCollough
Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

Project: SESAC Performance Rights
Designer Name: Scott Johnson IALD
Company: Brilliant Lighting Studio

Project: New York Botanical Garden Ballroom
Designer Name: Martin van Koolbergen
Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

Project: Hyundai Capital Convention Center
Designer Name: Moritz Hammer
Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

Project: Douglas Elliman Real Estate Headquarters
Designer Name: Dan Weinreber
Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

Project: Officine Brera
Designer Name: Scott Hatton
Company: Oculus Light Studio

Project: Gallery Alley
Designer Name: Patrick Quigley
Company: Patrick B. Quigley & Associates

Project: Los Angeles Harbor Community College
Designer Name: Kris Sandheinrich
Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

Project: The Dorsey
Designer Name: Jon Langrell
Company: John Levy Lighting Productions, Inc.

Project: Borracha
Designer Name: Jon Langrell
Company: John Levy Lighting Productions, Inc.

Project: Saint Anthony’s Church
Designer Name: Bridget Williams
Company: Bridget Williams Lighting Design

Project: CBRE LA North, Masonic Temple
Designer Name: Kris Sandheinrich
Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

Project: Creative Tech Hub
Designer Name: Archit Jain
Company: Oculus Light Studio

Project: Boston Consulting Group
Designer Name: Scott Hatton
Company: Oculus Light Studio

Project: Poly International Plaza
Designer Name: Francis Krahe
Company: Francis Krahe & Associates, Inc.

Project: Marcus Mariota Sports Performance Center at the University of Oregon
Designer Name: E. Teal Brogden, Senior Principal
Company: HLB Lighting Design

Project: University of California San Diego, Altman Clinical and Translational Research Institute
Designer Name: Francis Krahe
Company: Francis Krahe & Associates, Inc.

Project: Musco Center for the Arts
Designer Name: E. Teal Brogden, Senior Principal
Company: HLB Lighting Design

Project: Marcus Mariota Sports Performance Center at the University of Oregon – Controls
Designer Name: E. Teal Brogden, Senior Principal
Company: HLB Lighting Design

Project: San Jacinto Plaza
Designer Name: E. Teal Brogden, Senior Principal
Company: HLB Lighting Design

Project: Santa Fe Springs Office Expansion and Renovation
Designer Name: Seth Ely
Company: BuroHappold

Project: The Mural Room, Santa Barbara County Courthouse
Designer Name: Ann Kale
Company: Ann Kale Associates

Project: The Green Planet
Designer Name: Melissa Sparks
Company: CD+M Lighting Design Group

Project: The Richard Nixon Presidential Library and Museum
Designer Name: Nicholas Davidson
Company: Thinkwell Group

 

Section Mexico
Project: Teatro Degollado
Designer Name: Hugo Jauregui
Company: Egea lighting

Project: Templo Expiatorio Lighting Project:
Designer Name: Gustavo Avilés
Company: Lighteam

 

Section Milwaukee
Project: Grace Episcopal Church
Designer Name: Mandar Bankhele
Company: Lighting Ergonomics LLC

Project: The Ghost Train
Designer Name: Marty Peck
Company: Creative Lighting Design & Engineering, LLC

Project: The Ghost Train Controls
Designer Name: Marty Peck
Company: Creative Lighting Design & Engineering, LLC

 

Section Minneapolis/St. Paul
Project: Temple Israel Expansion and Renovation
Designer Name: Tao Ham
Company: HGA Architects and Engineers

Project: Target Center Sports Lighting
Designer Name: Deb Edwards
Company: Lighting Matters

Project: Medtronic Plaza Horn Monument
Designer Name: Michael Cohen
Company: Schuler Shook

Project: Hennepin County Library-Brooklyn Park
Designer Name: Chrysanthi Stockwell
Company: HGA Architects and Engineers

Project: Radisson Red
Designer Name: Jennifer Pytleski
Company: Werner Electric

Project: Outdoor LED White Tuning Project: – Railroad Park
Designer Name: Ken Taillon
Company: Short Elliott Hendrickson, Inc.

Project: Mills Ford, Baxter
Designer Name: Mike Schreiber
Company: Holophane Lighting

 

Section New York City
Project: 85: Broad Street Public Space Experience
Designer Name: Michael Stiller
Company: upLIGHT

Project: New Lab at the Brooklyn Navy Yard
Designer Name: Domingo Gonzalez
Company: Domingo Gonzalez Associates

Project: Barneys New York Downtown Flagship
Designer Name: Emily Monato
Company: Cooley Monato Studio

Project: 1436 Beijing Flagship
Designer Name: Renée Cooley
Company: Cooley Monato Studio

Project: New York City Vietnam Veterans Memorial
Designer Name: Suzan Tillotson
Company: Tillotson Design Associates

Project: Gensler
Designer Name: Michael Castelli, Justine Parrish, Zhen Dong
Company: Gensler

Project: East Hampton Residence
Designer Name: Nathan Orsman
Company: Orsman Design

Project: Chausseur
Designer Name: Nathan Orsman
Company: Orsman Design

Project: Godrej One
Designer Name: Abhay Wadhwa
Company: AWA Lighting Designers

Project: Park Avenue Armory Veterans Room
Designer Name: Paul Marantz
Company: Fisher Marantz Stone

Project: Regeneron Pharmaceuticals
Designer Name: Susannah Zweighaft
Company: AKF Lighting Design

Project: World Trade Center Transportation Hub
Designer Name: Paul Marantz
Company: Fisher Marantz Stone

Project: Seaglass Carousel
Designer Name: Kyle Chepulis
Company: Technical Artistry

Project: R/GA Office
Designer Name: Suzan Tillotson
Company: Tillotson Design Associates

Project: Second Avenue Subway
Designer Name: Domingo Gonzalez
Company: Domingo Gonzalez Associates

Project: Roy and Diana Vagelos Education Center
Designer Name: Suzan Tillotson
Company: Tillotson Design Associates

Project: 599 Lexington Avenue Ground Floor Upgrades
Designer Name: Suzan Tillotson
Company: Tillotson Design Associates

Project: 53rd Street Library
Designer Name: Barbara Horton
Company: HLB Lighting Design Inc.

Project: Sony Corporation of America
Designer Name: Burr Rutledge
Company: Kugler Ning Lighting Design

Project: Time Inc. Headquarters
Designer Name: Jackson Ning
Company: Kugler Ning Lighting Design

Project: Grace Farms
Designer Name: Gabe Guilliams
Company: Buro Happold

Project: Where We Met
Designer Name: Brett Andersen
Company: Focus Lighting

Project: Paul Hastings
Designer Name: Jerry Kugler
Company: Kugler Ning Lighting Design

Project: WebMD Corporate Offices
Designer Name: Jack Bailey
Company: One Lux Studio

Project: George S. and Dolores Dore Eccles Theater
Designer Name: Francesca Bettridge
Company: Cline Bettridge Bernstein Lighting Design

Project: USTA Grandstand & South Campus
Designer Name: Bruce Taylor
Company: SBLD Studio

Project: Hancher Auditorium, University of Iowa
Designer Name: Francesca Bettridge
Company: Cline Bettridge Bernstein Lighting Design

Project: The Met Breuer and Flora Restaurant
Designer Name: Attila Uysal
Company: SBLD Studio

Project: Onondaga Lakeview Amphitheater
Designer Name: Tom Gallagher, AIA
Company: DLR Group|Westlake Reed Lesksosky

Project: Sky
Designer Name: Brett Andersen
Company: Focus Lighting

 

Section Omaha
Project: Baxter Arena
Designer Name: Randall Niehaus
Company: HDR

Project: Girls Inc. Interior
Designer Name: Andrew Lang
Company: Morrissey Engineering

Project: Love Library Facade Lighting
Designer Name: Steve Gollehon
Company: Morrissey Engineering

Project: Trio Cocktails & Company
Designer Name: Jeff Hemje
Company: Morrissey Engineering

Project: Freshii
Designer Name: Andrew Lang
Company: Morrissey Engineering

Project: Hastings College Jackson Dinsdale Art Center Exterior
Designer Name: Andrew Lang
Company: Morrissey Engineering

Project: 15808 West Dodge
Designer Name: Steve Gollehon
Company: Morrissey Engineering

Project: John Carmen Gottschalk Founders Room
Designer Name: Trevor Hollins
Company: HDR

Project: Think Whole Person Healthcare
Designer Name: Trevor Hollins
Company: HDR

Project: Girls Inc. Exterior
Designer Name: Andrew Lang
Company: Morrissey Engineering

Project: The Mother Baby Center at United Hospital
Designer Name: Trevor Hollins
Company: HDR

 

Section Orange County
Project: Chimelong Circus Hotel
Designer Name: Chip Israel
Company: Lighting Design Alliance

Project: The Park, Las Vegas
Designer Name: Chip Israel
Company: Lighting Design Alliance

Project: Microsoft Flagship – 677 5th Avenue
Designer Name: Kyllene A. Jones
Company: Lighting Design Alliance

Project: Luxury Residential Tower – Exterior
Designer Name: Chip Israel
Company: Lighting Design Alliance

Project: Luxury Residential Tower – Interiors
Designer Name: Chip Israel
Company: Lighting Design Alliance

Project: Bluegold Restaurant and LSXO
Designer Name: Matthew Bates
Company: Lighting Design Alliance

Project: Cox Entertainment
Designer Name: Tanya Flores
Company: LPA Inc.

Project: SLS – Brickell
Designer Name: Kyllene A. Jones
Company: Lighting Design Alliance

Project: Irvine Pedestrian Bridge
Designer Name: Brad Nelson
Company: StudioK1

Project: LPL Financial
Designer Name: Chip Israel
Company: Lighting Design Alliance

Project: Newport Beach Country Club – Exterior
Designer Name: John Fox
Company: Fox & Fox Design LLC

 

Section Ottawa
Project: The Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts
Designer Name: Ross Nicholson
Company: Ross Nicholson Architectural Lighting

 

Section Philadelphia
Project: Penn Presbyterian Medical Center – Pavilion for Advanced Care
Designer Name: Carl Speroff
Company: EwingCole

Project: Bucknell University Health and Wellness Center and Wrestling Training Center
Designer Name: Christy Rogers
Company: EwingCole

Project: Case Western Reserve University, The Milton and Tamar Maltz Performing Arts Center
Designer Name: Alfred R. Borden, FIALD, MIES, CLD, LC
Company: The Lighting Practice

Project: St. Christopher’s Hospital For Children – Critical Care Tower
Designer Name: Carl Speroff
Company: EwingCole

Project: Alcon Experience Center
Designer Name: Carl Speroff
Company: EwingCole

Project: Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center – Commack
Designer Name: Carl Speroff
Company: EwingCole

Project: Church of the Redeemer
Designer Name: James Crowell
Company: Crowell Design, LLC

Project: Cabrini Athletic Pavilion
Designer Name: Christina Spangler
Company: BEAM, ltd.

Project: Dentsply Sirona Endodontic Suite at NYU College of Dentistry
Designer Name: Thomas Lyman
Company: HDR

 

Section Portland, Oregon
Project: First United Methodist Church
Designer Name: K. Paul Luntsford, ASTC
Company: PLA Designs

 

Section Salt Lake City
Project: Overstock Peace Coliseum Interior Lighting
Designer Name: Peter Emerson
Company: Envision Engineering

 

Section San Diego
Project: SDSU Basketball Practice Facility
Designer Name: Michael Rizza, PE, LEED AP
Company: Rizza Engineering

Project: Paséa Hotel & Spa
Designer Name: Ron Neal
Company: Ron Neal Lighting Design

Project: Gilead B800
Designer Name: Chris Hunkeler
Company: CRB

Project: La Jolla Scenic Residence
Designer Name: Ron Neal
Company: Ron Neal Lighting Design

Project: Alpine Library
Designer Name: Anton Nathanson
Company: ELEN Consulting, Inc.

 

Section San Francisco
Project: Aduro Biotech, Inc.
Designer Name: Alan Lindsley, AIA, IESNA, LEED GA
Company: Lindsley Architectural Lighting

Project: Netflix Headquarters
Designer Name: Toby Lewis
Company: Arup

Project: Chu Hall – Solar Energy Research Center
Designer Name: Abe Shameson
Company: Loisos + Ubbelohde

Project: San Francisco War Memorial Veterans Building, Hebst Theatre
Designer Name: Larry French, MIES, LC, FIALD
Company: Auerbach Glasow French

Project: Bloomberg Tech Hub
Designer Name: Gabrielle Serriere
Company: Architecture & Light

Project: edmunds.com
Designer Name: Darrell Hawthorne
Company: Architecture & Light

Project: 301 Howard Street, San Francisco
Designer Name: Inga Birkenstock
Company: Birkenstock Lighting Design

Project: Splunk 270 Brannan
Designer Name: Molly McKnight
Company: Arup

Project: Kaiser Permanente San Diego Medical Center
Designer Name: Jake Wayne
Company: Arup

Project: San Francisco City Hall
Designer Name: Toby Lewis
Company: Arup

Project: Pinterest Headquarters
Designer Name: Key Anderson
Company: Niteo

Project: Bank of the West
Designer Name: Inga Birkenstock
Company: Birkenstock Lighting Design

Project: American AgCredit Headquarters
Designer Name: Katie Cornelius
Company: Summint Engineering

Project: LightHouse for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Designer Name: Patricia Glasow, MIES, LC, IALD
Company: Auerbach Glasow French

Project: Freemark Abbey – A Renovation of Napa Valley’s Iconic Stone Winery
Designer Name: Keith Kosiba
Company: Studio Three Twenty One

Project: Symantec Corporation Buildings B & C
Designer Name: Thomas Skradski
Company: Lumenworks, Inc.

Project: City Block Interior Arcade
Designer Name: Melinda Morrison
Company: Melinda Morrison Lighting

Project: The Speakeasy
Designer Name: Max Pierson
Company: Minuscule Lighting Design

Project: Box Headquarters Lobby
Designer Name: Jody Pritchard
Company: PritchardPeck Lighting

 

Section Seattle
Project: St. James Cathedral: Place of Light, Place of Welcome
Designer Name: Linet Henry
Company: Eluned Lighting

Project: Plymouth Church Renovation
Designer Name: Scott Kuyper
Company: LUMA Lighting

Project: 400 Fairview
Designer Name: Melanie Taylor
Company: WSP

Project: Kingsgate Library Remodel
Designer Name: Lucrecia Blanco
Company: Blanca Lighting Design

Project: SPSCC Building 22 Center for Student Services
Designer Name: Melanie Taylor, IALD, LEED BD+C
Company: WSP

Project: Luma
Designer Name: Emily Myers
Company: Rushing

Project: Eleanor
Designer Name: Emily Myers
Company: Rushing

Project: HBO Digital Products
Designer Name: Jill Cody
Company: dark | light design

Project: Bates Technical College, Advanced Technology Center – Interior Lighting
Designer Name: Douglas Svee
Company: Hargis Engineers

Project: Meydenbauer Center
Designer Name: Jill Cody
Company: dark | light design

Project: Google Kirkland Campus – Building D
Designer Name: Sean Avery
Company: DLR Group

Project: Amazon in the Regrade
Designer Name: Anne Savage, AIA, IES
Company: WSP

Project: The Allen Institute
Designer Name: Denise Fong
Company: Stantec

Project: Delta Sky Club – Seattle Concourse A
Designer Name: Marilee Klimek
Company: Elcon Associates, Inc.

Project: Broadway Bridge Replacement
Designer Name: Alan Gage, PE
Company: TranTech Engineering

Project: Swedish Edmonds Ambulatory Care Center
Designer Name: Joseph Montange
Company: NBBJ

Project: Epiphany Church and Chapel
Designer Name: Stephanie Wood
Company: dark | light design

 

Section St. Louis
Project: Second Baptist Church
Designer Name: Lisa J. Reed
Company: Envision Lighting Design, LLC

Project:Southwest Plaza Renovation
Designer Name: Ronald Kurtz
Company: Randy Burkett Lighting Design Section Toronto

Project: One York
Designer Name: Stephen Kaye
Company: Mulvey and Banani Lighting

Project: Niagara Falls Illumination Enhancement
Designer Name: Nick Puopolo
Company: Salex

Project: H&M Eaton Centre
Designer Name: Canh Le
Company: MCW Consultants

Project: Google
Designer Name: Alan McIntosh
Company: Mulvey and Banani Lighting

Project: Prince Edward Viaduct
Designer Name: Paul Boken
Company: Mulvey and Banani Lighting

Project: Deloitte Toronto Headquarters
Designer Name: Paul Boken
Company: Mulvey and Banani Lighting

Project: One Queen East Lobby Lighting
Designer Name: Rafael Correa
Company: Smith + Andersen

Project: Royal Botanical Gardens Rock Garden Visitors Centre
Designer Name: Brad Bell
Company: Hammerschlag + Joffe Inc.

Project: Refrigerated Distribution Centre
Designer Name: Mike Bekhit
Company: Hammerschlag & Joffe

Project: Queen St Viaduct
Designer Name: Paul Boken
Company: Mulvey and Banani Lighting

 

Section Vancouver
Project: The Jack Chow Building
Designer Name: Rod Chow
Company: World’s Famous Building Corporation

Project: TELUS Garden Office Tower
Designer Name: Gary Rhode
Company: Integral Group

Project: Langara College Science & Technology Building
Designer Name: Sunny Ghataurah
Company: AES Engineering

Project: Nadleh Whut’en Administration & Cultural Building
Designer Name: Ellie Niakan
Company: MMM Group/WSP

 

Section Winnipeg
Project: RBC Convention Centre
Designer Name: E. Teal Brogden
Company: SMS Engineering