Committee Group: Society Events

Statement of Purpose
To provide educational opportunities that promotes excellence in the street and area lighting industry.
Chairman
  • Shirley A. Coyle, Cree Inc.
Staff Liaison
  • Jennifer Marotta Collin
  • Ilana Orlansky
  • Danielle Crauder
  • Serge Fortin
  • Caeresa Richardson
  • Mark Wilbur, GE Consumer & Industrial Lighting
  • Wendy Wu
Secretary
  • RJ Darling
Vice-Chair
  • Scotty M. Hutto
Members
  • Edward S. Aristo, Sea Tac Lighting & Controls
  • Christopher J. Balliet, We Energies
  • David Baum, Philips Lighting North America Corporation
  • Amber Beddingfield, Gulf Power Company
  • Robert K. Binns
  • John M. Bono, Silver Spring Networks
  • Garry Bradford
  • Steve Braun
  • Thomas H. Burtness, Burtness Engineering Services
  • Adam Chaffey, LED Roadway Lighting Ltd.
  • Kevin Fitzmaurice, Georgia Power
  • Kenneth L. Folsom
  • Amanda I. Foust, Generation Brands LLC
  • Timothy S. Francis, Union Metal Corporation
  • Robert W. Freitag
  • Troy Harms
  • Matthew Hartley, Matt Hartley Lighting
  • Robert C. Horswood, Florida Power & Light Services
  • Joseph F. Hunter, Acuity Brands, Inc.
  • Richard S. Jones, Ripley Lighting Controls, LLC
  • Rick W. Kauffman, Kauffman Consulting LLC
  • Dawn Midtbo
  • Paul Mitchell
  • Richard G. Monsoor
  • Greg A. Ortt
  • Sandi Proskovec, Valmont Industries, Inc.
  • Rebecca Rainer, Eaton Inc
  • Randy Reid, EdisonReport
  • Christopher A. Rosfelder, Spring City Electrical Man. Co.
  • Jana M. Rostron, Philips Lighting North America Corporation
  • Nora S. Schultz, Leotek Electronics USA Corp.
  • Edward Smalley, Seattle City Light
  • Kari L. Spire, Arizona Public Service Company
  • Rachel B. Stewart
  • Luke A. van Vliet, StressCrete Group (StressCrete/King Luminaire)
  • John E. Walter, National Grid
  • Allan P. Weaver
  • Susan Zamos, Acuity Brands, Inc.
Advisory Members
  • Brian A. Booker
  • James A. Chavez
  • Nick Chintala, Eaton
  • Dennis W. Coker
  • Chris Dawley
  • Bryan Eitzmann
  • John P. Gach
  • Jeffrey W. Gillis, Cree Inc.
  • James A. Havard, LITES
  • Brian Hermes
  • Bin Hou
  • Michael N. Maltezos, Kenall Lighting
  • Larry M. Okamoto
  • Craig Rosenquist, Telematics Wireless Ltd.
  • Robert L. Sawyer, Seattle City Light
  • James Terry, OV20 Systems, LLC
  • R. Scott Wright, Wright Engineering Corporation
Honorary Members
  • William A. Smelser, Laurilliam Lighting Technologies Inc.