2019 Illumination Awards

2019 ILLUMINATION AWARDS DIGITAL BOOKLET

2019 Illumination Award Recipients


2019 ILLUMINATION AWARDS VIDEO GALLERY

Interior Lighting Design: Award of Excellence: Smartass Sports Club, Kiev, Ukraine
Interior Lighting Design: Award of Excellence: Smartass Sports Club, Kiev, Ukraine

2019 ILLUMINATION AWARDS MERIT AWARD RECIPIENTS


2019 ILLUMINATION AWARDS –  MERIT AWARD RECIPIENTS

  • BOSTON SECTION

    HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL, KLARMAN HALL
    Designer: Hilary Wainer
    Company: HLB Lighting Design

    50-60 BINNEY STREET CORRIDOR
    Designer: Josh Feinstein
    Company: Sladen Feinstein Integrated Lighting

    BRADLEY INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT ELEVATORS
    Designer: Jeffrey Berg
    Company: WSP

    THE PIERCE
    Designer: Carrie Hawley
    Company: HLB Lighting Design

    COOLIDGE CORNER SCHOOL
    Designer: Andrea Yoder
    Company: HMFH Architects, Inc.

    HASTINGS EARLY EDUCATION CENTER (INTERIOR + ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN)
    Designer: Chin Lin
    Company: HMFH Architects, Inc.

    CONFIDENTIAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CLIENT
    Designer: Julie Rose
    Company: Sladen Feinstein Integrated Lighting

    WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE – FOISIE INNOVATION STUDIO
    Designer: Jake Wayne
    Company: Arup

    HARVARD UNIVERSITY – PRITZKER COMMONS AND CABOT SCIENCE LIBRARY
    Designer: Jake Wayne
    Company: Arup

    FIDELITY INVESTMENTS EXECUTIVE SUITE 245 SUMMER STREET
    Designer: Keith Yancey
    Company: Lam Partners

    SOLBE LEARNING CENTER
    Designer: Dan Weissman
    Company: Lam Partners

    THE EXCHANGE AT 100 FEDERAL STREET
    Designer: Paul Zaferiou
    Company: Lam Partners

    BUFFALO SECTION

    UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER, IZONE
    Designer/Company: Stantec Consulting
    Services Inc.

    CALGARY SECTION

    CSPACE KING EDWARD ARTS HUB
    Designer: Cody Bargholz
    Company: SMP Engineering

    NEW CENTRAL LIBRARY INTERIOR LIGHTING
    Designer: Ian Martens
    Company: SMP Engineering

    MACLEOD TRAIL & 162ND AVE SE INTERCHANGE
    Designer: Shahin Machhiwala
    Company: AECOM

    CHICAGO SECTION

    THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTIN – ENGINEERING AND EDUCATION RESEARCH CENTER
    Designer: Lauri Tredinnick
    Company: Pivotal Lighting Design

    HKS CHICAGO LIVING LAB
    Designer: Amanda Bennett
    Company: Plume

    THE AMENITY SPACE
    Designer: Renata Pajerska
    Company: Epstein

    MCDONALD’S FLAGSHIP
    Designer: Giulio Pedota
    Company: Schuler Shook

    WMTV – MADISON
    Designer: Jim Baney
    Company: Schuler Shook

    MICHIGAN PLAZA LOBBY
    Designer: Robert Benson
    Company: Cannon Design

    CRERAR SCIENCE QUADRANGLE
    Designer: Deborah Steimel-Clair
    Company: Primera Engineers

    ART ON THE MART
    Designer: Gwen Grossman
    Company: Gwen Grossman Lighting Design

    CINCINNATI/LOUISVILLE SECTION

    SAKS FIFTH AVENUE, JEWELRY
    Designer: Amy Laughead-Riese
    Company: 37 Volts Light Studio

    DALLAS SECTION

    CLASSIC RESIDENCE INTERIOR
    Designer: Scott Oldner
    Company: Scott Oldner Lighting Design

    THE ADOLPHUS HOTEL
    Designer: Erin Moody
    Company: Studio e Lighting

    UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS, ENGINEERING & COMPUTER SCIENCE WEST
    Designer: Reinhardt Swart
    Company: SmithGroup

    DENVER SECTION

    KIMPTON HOTEL BORN
    Designer: Michael Lindsey
    Company: HLB Lighting Design

    BPX ENERGY HEADQUARTERS
    Designer: Rachel Fitzgerald
    Company: Stantec

    HOTEL JEROME
    Designer: Elise Streeb
    Company: LS Group

    BPX ENERGY HEADQUARTERS
    Designer: Rachel Fitzgerald
    Company: Illume – Stantec

    UCHI DENVER
    Designer: Steph Kaltz
    Company: AE Design

    BELLEVUE CORPORATE OFFICE
    Designer: Jay Wratten
    Company: WSP USA

    KIVA
    Designer: Robert Singer
    Company: Robert Singer and Associates

    ANDESITE FAMILY LODGE
    Designer: Robert Singer
    Company: Robert Singer and Associates

    GOOGLE – WALNUT OFFICES
    Designer: Rachel Fitzgerald
    Company: Stantec

    DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA SECTION

    SQUARE 37
    Designer: David Ghatan
    Company: CM Kling + Associates Inc.

    PARALLAX GAP
    Designer: David Ghatan
    Company: Pixelumen Lab

    SNF PARKWAY
    Designer: Glenn Shrum
    Company: Flux Studio

    RAIN – M STREET UNDERPASS ART PARK
    Designer: Osman Sarioglu
    Company: MC Dean, Inc.

    DETROIT SECTION

    MGM COTAI (CONTROL INNOVATION + EXTERIOR)
    Designer: lly Stechschulte
    Company: Illuminating Concepts

    LO-FI
    Designer: Lisa Sauve
    Company: Synecdoche Design

    TECHNOLOGY CENTER
    Designer: Elizabeth Williams
    Company: Illuminart

    BLOOMFIELD HILLS RESIDENCE
    Designer: Robert White
    Company: Illuminart

    TAUBMAN CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
    Designer: Patrick MacBride
    Company: SmithGroup

    INDIANA UNIVERSITY – EXCELLENCE ACADEMY – MEMORIAL STADIUM
    Designer: Matt Alleman
    Company: SmithGroup

    WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY, MIKE ILITCH SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
    Designer: Matt Alleman
    Company: SmithGroup

    UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO DENVER, LOLA & ROB SALAZAR STUDENT WELLNESS CENTER
    Designer: Leland Curtis
    Company: SmithGroup

    ST. MARY MERCY CHAPEL
    Designer: Brienne Willcock
    Company: Illuminart

    EDMONTON SECTION

    WSP PLACE
    Designer: Toni Chui
    Company: Manasc Isaac

    HOUSTON SECTION

    THE UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON, CLEARLAKE RECREATION & WELLNESS CENTER
    Designer: Bianca Jimenez
    Company: SmithGroup

    MIDTOWN PARK PAVILION
    Designer: Lance T Gandy
    Company: Gandy Squared Lighting Design

    BBVA TOWER
    Designer: Hervé Orgeas
    Company: Citelum

    INTERNATIONAL SECTION

    AEGEAN PLACE
    Designer: Xu Jinsong
    Company: Shanghai Artry Lighting Technology Co., Ltd

    CHONGQING CLOUD CLUB
    Designer: Bai Wanjun
    Company: Beijing Bamboo Lighting Design Ltd

    MOBIUS INTERACTIVE LIGHTING SCULPTURE
    Designer: Guojian Hu
    Company: RDesign International Lighting, China

    OGLORIA GLOBAL FURNISHING EXHIBITION CENTER
    Designer: Xu Jinsong
    Company: Shanghai Artry Lighting Technology Co., Ltd

    PORTSOKEN PAVILION
    Designer: Cehao Yu
    Company: AECOM

    ILLUMINATION OF TOBU RAILWAY BRIDGE OVER THE SUMIDA RIVER
    Designer: Hiroshi Kitamura
    Company: Panasonic Corporation

    TA-KE JAPANESE RESTAURANT
    Designer: Tino Kwan
    Company: TinoKwan Lighting Consultants Ltd

    THE PHOENIX VALLEY SUMMIT ART CENTER
    Designer: Dongning Wang
    Company: Beijing Ning Field Lighting Design Corp., Ltd

    SHAANXI HISTORY MUSEUM
    Designer: Donging Wang
    Company: Beijing United Artists Lighting Design Corp., Ltd

    OTEMACHI PLACE
    Designer: Hiroyasu Shoji
    Company: LightDesign Inc.

    GRAND HYATT, XI’ AN
    Designer: Tino Kwan
    Company: TinoKwan Lighting Consultants Ltd

    WATER TOWER, LUXEMBOURG
    Designer: Maik Czarniak
    Company: Licht Kunst Licht AG

    ONE SHENZHEN BAY
    Designer: Lucas King
    Company: Licht Kunst Licht AG

    TOKYO MIDTOWN HIBIYA
    Designer: Simon Fraser
    Company: Hopkins Architects

    TAIPEI 101
    Designer: Yu-Nong Lai
    Company: Unolai Lighting Design & Associates

    MOHAMMED BIN RASHID BOULEVARD LIGHTING ENHANCEMENT
    Designer: Alex Shaw
    Company: Umaya Lighting Design

    EVOLUTION TOWER
    Designer: Dean Skira
    Company: Skira

    VANKE ZHENWANHUI MARKETING CENTER
    Designer: Bai Wanjun
    Company: Beijing Bamboo Lighting Design Ltd

    THE CONSTELLATION AT THE FOUNDER’S MEMORIAL
    Designer: Barry Hannaford
    Company: DPA Lighting Consultants FZ LLC

    THE TOWER OF THE SUN REGENERATION PROJECT
    Designer: Masanobu Takeishi
    Company: llumination of City Environment

    YUJIAPU INTERCONTINENTAL HOTEL
    Designer: Huitao Zhou
    Company: Panorama Lighting Consultant Co. Ltd

    MT. FUJI HERITAGE CENTRE, SHIZUOKA
    Designer: Kaoru Mende
    Company: Lighting Planners Associates

    NIHOMBASHI MITSUKOSHI
    Designer: Kaoru Mende
    Company: Lighting Planners Associates

    LIGHTING DESIGN OF ZHONGHAI OFFICE BUILDING
    Designer: Zhiqiang Zhu
    Company: Urban & Building Lighting Design (Beijing) Co., Ltd

    BRANZ CITY SETAGAYA NAKAMACHI
    Designer: Hideto Mori
    Company: Lighting M Inc.

    GLANZ TAKETA
    Designer: Hideto Mori
    Company: Lighting M Inc.

    SENZOKU GAKUEN COLLEGE OF MUSIC WHITE CASTLE
    Designer: Shigenori Suzuki
    Company: Takenaka Corporation

    EXHIBITION HALLS AND WORKSHOPS OF RICE BARNS
    Designer: Xin Zhang
    Company: School of Architecture, Tsinghua University

    UNFORGETTABLE LIGHT
    Designer: Katsuyuki Ando
    Company: Daiko Electric Co., Ltd

    KYOTO KAGURAOKA REN GETSU-SO
    Designer: Yukari Atsuta
    Company: Koizumi Lighting Technology Corp.

    MEGURI NO MORI KAWAGUCHI CITY FUNERAL HALL
    Designer: Hiroyasu Shoji
    Company: LightDesign Inc.

    EIFFEL TOWER DRESSED IN JAPANESE LIGHTS
    Designer: Motoko Ishii
    Company: Motoko Ishii Lighting Design Inc.

    ART PARADISO HOTEL OF PARADISE CITY RESORT
    Designer: Mee Jeong
    Company: EON SLD Co., Ltd

    NOUSAKU OFFICE & FACTORY
    Designer: Hirohito Totsune
    Company: Sirius Lighting Office Inc.

    BAMBOO PAVILION – 2018 TAICHUNG WORLD FLORA EXPO
    Designer: Yi-Chang Chen
    Company: OuDelight Inc

    CHANGSHA MEIXIHU INTERNATIONAL CULTURE AND ART CENTER
    Designer: Chiming Lin
    Company: Brandston Partnership, Inc.

    SUNAC SALES CENTER
    Designer: Chiming Lin
    Company: Brandston Partnership, Inc.

    GRAND HYATT HOTEL CHANGSHA LIGHTING DESIGN
    Designer: Tian Xin
    Company: Brandston Partnership, Inc.

    OMO5 TOKYO OTSUKA
    Designer: Masanobu Takeishi
    Company: ICE Illumination of City Environment

    COLORFUL YUNNAN CHINA · ANCIENT DIAN KINGDOM HAPPY WORLD THEME PARADISE
    Designer: Tian Xin
    Company: Brandston Partnership, Inc.

    EISYOUIN
    Designer: Yoshiko Fukuda
    Company: Nakajima Tatsuoki Lighting Design Laboratory Inc.

    THE RETREAT AT BLUE LAGOON
    Designer: Guðjón Sigurðsson
    Company: Liska ehf

    THE COVETTE CLINIC, SINGAPORE
    Designer: Yah Li Toh
    Company: Light Collab LLP

    HABITAT BY HONESTBEE, SINGAPORE
    Designer: Yah Li Toh
    Company: Light Collab LLP

    EVOLUTION TOWER
    Designer: Dean Skira
    Company: Skira

    APARTMENT “RAIN OR SHINE”
    Designer: Mykola Kabluka
    Company: Expolight

    RESTAURANT “NORMAL”
    Designer: Mykola Kabluka
    Company: Expolight

    RESTAURANT NAM • MODERN VIETNAMESE CUISINE
    Designer: Mykola Kabluka
    Company: Expolight

    LOUNGE BRIDGE IN SHIMEN VILLAGE
    Designer: Xin Zhang
    Company: School of Architecture, Tsinghua University

    LIGHT SHOW DESIGN OF GUOMEN BAY LIGHTHOUSE IN DANDONG NEW DISTRICT OF DANDONG CITY
    Designer: Feng Gao
    Company: China New Construction Engineering Co., Ltd

    THE LIGHT OF BUDDHA
    Designer: Sergio Boccia
    Company: Sergio Boccia Lighting Design

    NIGHTVIEW LIGHTING DESIGN OF BEIPING STREET IN XIANYANG
    Designer: Yang Chunyu
    Company: Chongqing University

    AMOREPACIFIC HEADQUARTERS
    Designer: Alexander Rotsch
    Company: Arup Deutschland GmbH

    HYATT REGENCY SERAGAKI ISLAND OKINAWA
    Designer: Atsushi Kaneda
    Company: Worktecht Corporation

    GASHOLDERS LONDON
    (INTERIOR + EXTERIOR)
    Designer: Mark Major
    Company: Speirs + Major LLP

    CF TORONTO EATON CENTRE BRIDGE
    Designer: Keith Bradshaw
    Company: Speirs + Major LLP

    HASSHOUKAN
    Designer: Satoshi Uchihara
    Company: Uchihara Creative Lighting Design Inc.

    LIGHTING OF TENCENT’S NEW GLOBAL HEADQUARTERS CONNECTS PEOPLE IN THE INTERCONNECTION AND INTELLIGENCE ERA
    Designer: Kevin Frary
    Company: NBBJ Lighting

    TOKYO KAIKAN MAIN BUILDING
    Designer: Yoshihiro Yamamoto
    Company: Nikken Space Design Ltd

    NIPPON RIETEC GENERAL TRAINING CENTER
    Designer: Takuro Asano
    Company: Nikken Sekkei Ltd

    AHN LUH QIANDAO LAKE
    Designer: Wenyi Gu
    Company: LEOX Design Partnership

    THE GREAT THEATRE OF CHINA
    Designer: Huan Chen
    Company: Jayhan Lighting Design Consulting LLC

    DANZISHI OLD STREET, CHONGQING, CHINA
    Designer: Jerimiah Liu
    Company: LEOX Design Partnership

    CHROMA CLUB OF PARADISE CITY RESORT
    Designer: Mee Jeong
    Company: EON SLD Co., Ltd

    CIMER SPA OF PARADISE CITY RESORT
    Designer: Mee Jeong
    Company: EON SLD Co., Ltd

    “SMARTASS” SPORTS CLUB
    Designer: Mykola Kabluka
    Company: Expolight

    BEVERLY CENTER
    Designer: Keith Bradshaw
    Company: Speirs + Major LLP

    ATELIÊ WÄLS
    Designer: Mariana Novaes
    Company: Atiaia Design

    LORETO CHURCH
    Designer: Luis Ribeiro
    Company: GLU

    KANSAS CITY SECTION

    BEN BRIDGE JEWELER – TUKWILA, WA
    Designer: Adam MacKenzie
    Company: Henderson Engineers

    UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS MEDICAL CENTER HEALTH EDUCATION BUILDING
    Designer: Ginger Rucker
    Company: Henderson Engineers

    LOS ANGELES SECTION

    VON KARMAN CREATIVE CAMPUS
    Designer: Scott Johnson, IALD
    Company: Brilliant Lighting Studio

    PARADIGM TALENT AGENCY
    Designer: Erin Erdman
    Company: eSquared Lighting Design

    WARNER BROS. WORLD ABU DHABI
    Designer: Nicholas Davidson
    Company: Thinkwell Group

    SAKS BRICKELL CITY CENTRE, MIAMI
    Designer: Archit Jain
    Company: Oculus Light Studio

    MAYUMI
    Designer: Scott Hatton
    Company: Oculus Light Studio

    AMERICAN LEGION
    Designer: Colleen Peach
    Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

    UCLA MO OSTIN BASKETBALL PRACTICE FACILITY
    Designer: Michael Lindsey
    Company: HLB Lighting Design

    COTY INTERIORS
    Designer: Erin Erdman
    Company: eSquared Lighting Design

    WALLY’S SANTA MONICA
    Designer: Ramona Pratt
    Company: Pratt Lighting Design

    GRAVITY AND GRACE
    Designer: Cliff Garten
    Company: Cliff Garten Studio

    CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY TEPPER SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
    Designer: Tina Aghassian
    Company: HLB Lighting Design

    MOXI, THE WOLF MUSEUM OF EXPLORATION + INNOVATION
    (INTERIOR + EXTERIOR)
    Designer: Ann Kale
    Company: Ann Kale Associates

    STUDIO DENTAL
    Designer: David Hahn
    Company: Sean O’Connor Lighting

    WALDORF ASTORIA BEVERLY HILLS
    Designer: David Hahn
    Company: Sean O’Connor Lighting

    KIMPTON THE SAWYER HOTEL
    Designer: Francis Krahe
    Company: Francis Krahe & Associates, Inc.

    RH NEW YORK FAÇADE
    Designer: Michael Lombardi
    Company: Sean O’Connor Lighting

    GLCO DALLAS
    Designer: Colleen Peach
    Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

    MEXICO CITY SECTION

    LAKEVIEW PENTHOUSE
    Designer: Daniela Flores
    Company: Lux Populi S.A. de C.V.

    MINNEAPOLIS/ST. PAUL

    LAND O’ LAKES HEADQUARTERS BUILDING C
    Designer: Signa Weise
    Company: Michaud Cooley Erickson/LightSpaces

    ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY STUDENT PAVILION
    Designer: Chrysanthi Stockwell
    Company: HGA

    CINCINNATI MUSIC HALL
    Designer: Michael DiBlasi
    Company: Schuler Shook

    WESTMINSTER PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
    Designer: Paul Whitaker
    Company: Schuler Shook

    MILWAUKEE SECTION

    THE DRUM ORGAN
    (CONTROL INNOVATION + EXTERIOR)
    Designer: Marty Peck
    Company: Creative Lighting Design & Engineering, LLC

    NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL: CREAM CITY LABS
    Designer: Karen Oranger
    Company: IBC Engineering Services, Inc.

    JOHNSONVILLE HEADQUARTERS ADDITION
    Designer: Karen Oranger
    Company: IBC Engineering Services, Inc.

    MONTREAL SECTION

    SUN LIFE BUILDING
    Designer: Conor Sampson
    Company: CS Design

    NEW YORK CITY SECTION

    HEARST DIGITAL MEDIA
    Designer: Susannah Gilbard
    Company: Lightcraft

    REMAI ART GALLERY
    Designer: Suzan Tillotson
    Company: Tillotson Design Associates

    SENSING CHANGE
    Designer: Michael Stiller
    Company: upLIGHT

    NYCT ENHANCED STATION INITIATIVES (1,2)
    Designer: Domingo Gonzalez
    Company: Domingo Gonzalez Associates

    ILLUMINATING ENGINEERING SOCIETY NYC
    Designer: Martin van Koolbergen
    Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

    FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK OF NEW YORK – JERSEY CITY OFFICE
    Designer: David Cyr
    Company: Lilker Lighting Group

    YALE UNIVERSITY MANUSCRIPTS AND ARCHIVES RENOVATION
    Designer: Francesca Bettridge
    Company: Cline Bettridge Bernstein Lighting Design

    EMERSON COLLEGE STUDENT DINING CENTER
    Designer: Francesca Bettridge
    Company: Cline Bettridge Bernstein Lighting Design

    TWIN BROOK CAPITAL PARTNERS OFFICES
    Designer: Francesca Bettridge
    Company: Cline Bettridge Bernstein Lighting Design

    LINX
    Designer: Rafael Leao
    Company: Rafael Leao Lighting Design

    FOUR SEASONS RESTAURANT
    Designer: Suzan Tillotson
    Company: Tillotson Design Associates

    72 AND SUNNY NYC
    Designer: Martin van Koolbergen
    Company: KGM Architectural Lighting

    MGM COTAI – SPECTACLE
    Designer: Won Keun Han
    Company: Brandston Partnership, Inc.

    GATEWAY ARCH MUSEUM
    Designer: Suzan Tillotson
    Company: Tillotson Design Associates

    HEAVENLY BODIES: FASHION AND THE CATHOLIC IMAGINATION
    Designer: Erin Dreyfous
    Company: Tillotson Design Associates

    PARK TOWER HEALTH CLUB
    Designer: Stephen Margulies
    Company: One Lux Studio

    DUKE STUDENT WELLNESS CENTER
    Designer: Francesca Bettridge
    Company: Cline Bettridge Bernstein Lighting Design

    VIA CENTRO PLAZA
    Designer: Domingo Gonzalez
    Company: Domingo Gonzalez Associates

    WHITEOUT
    Designer: Erwin Redl
    Company: Paramedia LLC

    OCEAN WONDERS: SHARKS!
    (INTERIOR + EXTERIOR)
    Designer: Brett Andersen
    Company: Focus Lighting

    TAMPA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CONSOLIDATED RENTAL CAR FACILITY AND AUTOMATED PEOPLE MOVER
    Designer: Domingo Gonzalez
    Company: Domingo Gonzalez Associates

    CANADA’S NATIONAL HOLOCAUST MONUMENT
    Designer: Brett Andersen
    Company: Focus Lighting

    OMAHA SECTION

    OPS JP LORD
    Designer: Michelle Eble-Hankins
    Company: Alvine Engineering

    CREIGHTON SCHOOL OF DENTISTRY
    Designer: Joshua Wilson
    Company: Alvine Engineering

    CHIHULY SANCTUARY AT THE FRED AND PAMELA BUFFETT CANCER CENTER
    Designer: Randy Niehaus
    Company: HDR

    THE FOUNDATION
    Designer: Andrew Lang
    Company: Morrissey Engineering

    ORANGE COUNTY SECTION

    PACIFIC CITY APARTMENTS
    Designer: Eileen Thomas
    Company: Studio K1

    PACIFIC GATE INTERIOR
    Designer: Salwa Osman
    Company: Studio K1

    SPECTRUM 4
    Designer: Rebecca Ceballos
    Company: LPA Inc.

    701B RE-POSITIONING
    Designer: Jen Ozai
    Company: LPA Inc

    GRAND LUX CAFE
    Designer: Geoff Goral
    Company: Lighting Design Alliance

    1144 FIFTEENTH
    (INTERIOR + EXTERIOR)
    Designer: Chip Israel
    Company: Lighting Design Alliance

    THE PARISIAN MACAU – EXTERIOR
    Designer: Andrew Powell
    Company: Lighting Design Alliance

    GAYLORD OPRYLAND WATER PARK INTERIOR
    Designer: Charles Israel
    Company: Lighting Design Alliance

    MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB
    Designer: Betty Ann Castaneda
    Company: The Ruzika Company

    PHILADELPHIA SECTION

    VICEROY HOTEL CHICAGO
    Designer: Marianne Maloney
    Company: Filament33 Inc.

    UNITED THERAPEUTICS HEADQUARTERS – UNISPHERE
    Designer: Angela Matchica
    Company: EwingCole

    BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB MODULES B-D-E
    (CONTROL INNOVATION + INTERIOR)
    Designer: Karen Murphy
    Company: HDR

    MEMORIAL SLOAN-KETTERING CANCER CENTER – BERGEN
    Designer: Jennifer Harrington
    Company: Barton Associates, Inc.

    THE PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY: SCHOOL OF MUSIC RECITAL HALL
    Designer: Jennifer Harrington
    Company: Barton Associates, Inc.

    SEPTA CONCOURSES
    Designer: Alfred R. Borden
    Company: The Lighting Practice

    WIESS ENERGY HALL – HOUSTON MUSEUM OF NATURAL SCIENCE – LIGHTING DESIGN
    (CONTROL INNOVATION + INTERIOR)
    Designer: Donald Christensen
    Company: Christensen Lighting

    SAGAMORE SPIRIT DISTILLERY
    Designer: Alfred R. Borden
    Company: The Lighting Practice

    PHOENIX SECTION

    ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY – SUN DEVIL STADIUM
    Designer: Kelly Hyde
    Company: Henderson Engineers

    SILVERLEAF LOT 1610
    Designer: Kevin Flower
    Company: Light Control

    JAVIER’S CENTURY CITY
    Designer: Mark Greenawalt
    Company: Creative Designs in Lighting

    NORIA ROBSON LUXURY APARTMENTS
    Designer: Mark Greenawalt
    Company: Creative Designs in Lighting

    PORTLAND, OR SECTION

    OHSU KNIGHT CANCER RESEARCH BUILDING
    Designer: Daren Vandeberg
    Company: Luma Lighting Design

    STOTT CENTER & VIKING PAVILION, PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
    Designer: Zachary Suchara
    Company: Luma

    SAN DIEGO SECTION

    SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE WELLNESS AND AQUATICS COMPLEX
    Designer: Brian Hahnlen
    Company: Michael Wall Engineering

    HAPUNA
    Designer: Ron Neal
    Company: RNLD

    NOLITA HALL
    Designer: Garrett Neal
    Company: RNLD

    SAN FRANCISCO SECTION

    DREAMWORKS ANIMATION ZONE
    Designer: Patrick Gallegos
    Company: Gallegos Lighting Design

    ROTHY’S AT FILMORE
    Designer: Claudio Ramos
    Company: Electrolight Design SF

    VENABLE LLP LOBBY
    Designer: Inga Birkenstock
    Company: Birkenstock Lighting Design

    510 TOWNSEND STREET
    Designer: Darrel Hawthorne
    Company: Architecture & Light

    BERKELEY CENTER STREET GARAGE
    Designer: Darrell Hawthorne
    Company: Architecture & Light

    SILVER OAK ALEXANDER VALLEY WINERY
    (EXTERIOR, INTERIOR, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN)
    Designer: Eric Johnson
    Company: Eric Johnson Associates, Inc.

    CALIFORNIA PACIFIC MEDICAL CENTER VAN NESS CAMPUS
    Designer: Mary-Jane Lawless
    Company: Silverman & Light

    TECH OFFICE SPACE
    Designer: Brandon Thrasher
    Company: HLB Lighting Design

    LUCILE PACKARD CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL STANFORD
    Designer: Andrew Moore
    Company: HLB Lighting Design

    CONFIDENTIAL VENTURE CAPITAL FIRM
    Designer: Jonathan Plumpton
    Company: Luma

    BAY MEADOWS PARKS
    Designer: Toby Lewis
    Company: Arup

    BERKELEY BART PLAZA
    Designer: Toby Lewis
    Company: Arup

    EL PIPILA
    Designer: Jody Pritchard
    Company: PritchardPeck Lighting

    160 SPEAR STREET
    Designer: Kristin Peck
    Company: PritchardPeck Lighting

    SEATTLE SECTION

    “PHYSIS” OF BUOYANT AT REDMOND DOWNTOWN PARK
    Designer: Jill Anholt
    Company: Jill Anholt Studio

    AMAZON SPHERES
    Designer: Melanie Taylor
    Company: WSP USA

    TWO UNION SQUARE – LOBBY RENOVATION
    Designer: Randy Fisher
    Company: NBBJ

    CAPITOL HILL ROASTERY – PRINCI
    Designer: Jason Edling
    Company: Niteo

    STANTEC CORPORATE OFFICES
    Designer: Denise Fong
    Company: Stantec

    STRATUS TOWER
    Designer: Emily Carrasco
    Company: Rushing

    ST. LOUIS SECTION

    STEPHEN AND PETER SACHS MUSEUM AT THE MISSOURI BOTANICAL GARDEN
    Designer: Lisa Reed
    Company: Envision Lighting Design

    TYSON EMMA BUILDING
    Designer: Julia Heutel
    Company: HOK

    TAMPA SECTION

    WASHINGTON/WABASH ELEVATED TRAIN STATION
    Designer: Aram Ebben
    Company: exp

    RESTON EXCELSIOR PARC
    Designer: Richard D. Falconer
    Company: Power Design Engineering

    TORONTO SECTION

    GRANGE PARK
    Designer: Katherine MacKay
    Company: WSP

    CONDOMINIUM AT 181 DAVENPORT ROAD, TORONTO
    Designer: Deborah Gottesman
    Company: Gottesman Associates

    SIMONS – GALLERIES DE LA CAPITALE
    Designer: Rhomney Forbes-Gray
    Company: Lightbrigade Architectural Lighting Design

    KIMPTON SAINT GEORGE HOTEL
    Designer: Julia Ly
    Company: Mulvey & Banani Lighting Inc. (MBL)

    CN TOWER OBSERVATION LEVEL
    Designer: Paul Boken
    Company: Mulvey & Banani Lighting Inc. (MBL)P

    MEGA PARC
    Designer: Alan McIntosh
    Company: Mulvey & Banani Lighting Inc. (MBL)

    ELEMENT AI
    Designer: Osvaldo Sepulveda
    Company: Mulvey & Banani Lighting Inc. (MBL)

    UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO DANIELS FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE, LANDSCAPE AND DESIGN
    Designer: Stephen Kaye
    Company: Mulvey & Banani Lighting Inc. (MBL)

    CAPITAL ONE HEADQUARTERS
    Designer: Rebecca Ho-Dion
    Company: ALULA Lighting Design

    CF TORONTO EATON CENTRE BRIDGE
    Designer: Stephen Kaye
    Company: Mulvey & Banani Lighting Inc. (MBL)

    SAMSUNG EXPERIENCE STORE
    Designer: Rebecca Ho-Dion
    Company: ALULA Lighting Design

    MUSEUM OF DUFFERIN – CORN FLOWER GLASS GALLERY
    Designer: Rebecca Ho-Dion
    Company: ALULA Lighting Design

    VANCOUVER SECTION

    ORIGO CLUB
    Designer: Joy Chao
    Company: John Henshaw Architect Inc.

    RICHMOND OLYMPIC OVAL EVENT HALL CONTROLS UPGRADE
    Designer: Andrew Munro
    Company: Prism Engineering Limited

    SMUS SUN CENTRE
    Designer: Pelle Bjornert
    Company: AES Engineering Ltd

    BUS SHELTER
    Designer: Victor Quezada
    Company: AES Engineering

    SPORTS MEDICINE AND EXERCISE SCIENCE FACILITY
    Designer: Doug McMillan
    Company: AES Engineering

    WINNIPEG SECTION

    PAN AM POOL MAIN TANK LIGHTING UPRGRADE
    Designer: Leo Korenbaum
    Company: Stantec Consulting

    BELL MTS PLACE FIT AND FINISH
    Designer: Lucien Lalonde
    Company: KGS Group